Caraway
Caraway
Alternative Views
  • There are no alternate images available for this product.
 

A sweet, but faintly sharp and biting flavor with an aromatic, spicy presence.

Botanical Name: Carum carvi
INCI Name: Carum carvi fruit
Country of Origin: Holland/br> Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Natural: Y
Kosher: Y
Organic: N

Usages: K, PG, FLV

CARAWAY OIL

Item No. 50-6055-01
 
 
 
 
Quantity Discounts
1 - 4
$40.60
per lb
5 - 9
$36.90
per lb
10 - 24
$33.85
per lb
25 +
$31.25
per lb
Total Price
$40.60
 
SDS
Product Specifications
 
 
 
close (X)